Neem oil cold pressed virgin
Effective for treatment of skin disorders, promotes healing, and maintains the skin’s elasticity
For use in skincare products such as; acne lotions, dandruff treatment, itchy or problematic skin conditions and rashes
A natural insect repellent, antiseptic and astringent.
Properties: Cold pressed oil from the seeds of the neem tree. Neem oil has a soft, waxy consistency at room temperature and a naturally pungent aroma. For a free flowing liquid, stand container in warm water to turn to liquid state or dilute with 10% to 20% of a liquid carrier or vegetable oil to keep in a permanent liquid state.
Main Uses: Use in skincare for creams, lotions and balms. Use as a massage oil base, blend with essential oils for added benefits of the chosen essential oils. Always seek a professionals advice for accurate measurement of blends. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover.
Ingredients: Neem oil
INCI: Azadirachta indica