Sodium cocoyl isethionate SCI granules 200g

Sodium cocoyl isethionate SCI granules 200g

Sodium cocoyl isethionate SCI granules 200g
Product Code: Sodium cocoyl isethionate SCI granules 200g
Availability: In Stock
Price: £6.40
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

Sodium cocoyl isethionate SCI granules

200g

 

Granules

SCI surfactant is a surfactant derived from coconut oil. It is used in association with Sodium coco sulfate or SLSA to formulate soft solid shampoos well tolerated by the scalp and hair, while providing a rich and creamy lather. It also allows you to prepare shower bars.

A derivative of fatty acids from coconut oil

Anionic surfactant

Very good foaming power , even in hard water

Gives a rich, creamy feel and a smooth lather

Conditioning effect on the skin and hair: leaves a very soft touch

# Always use a face mask when handling this product.

USES

Preparation of solid shampoos: "bar" shampoos,  Preparation of shower bars,  or other molded and scented shapes to suit your imagination.

 

 Solid shampoos are an innovative and economical concept that is popular with many of you. It is indeed a concentrated product, without packaging, without preservatives , which takes up little space and is easy to transport. A 100 g "bar" shampoo can do about 70 to 80 shampoos. Solid shampoos are also very fun because they can be molded to your liking and make very nice personalized gifts for your loved ones. These formulas can also be enriched very easily with nourishing butters or oils , which is more difficult with liquid shampoos.

 

Solid shampoos are prepared from sodium coco sulfate solid surfactant. The addition of SCI surfactant will soften these formulas and produce an abundant and creamy lather that is very pleasant to use.

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Powered By OpenCart
Delushious Soaps © 2021