100% pure Apricot Kernel Oil
Expeller pressed not solvent extracted, the oil is high in proteins and vitamins A, B and E.
Known for helping balance and moisturise dry and damaged skin.
Considered by many to be one of the most potent natural antioxidants. It is thought to help neutralise free radicals in the skin.
Main Uses: May help to protect and nourish eczema and dry, irritated skin.
Massage: Glides easily across the skin, helping to leave the skin soft and moisturised. A great alternative to Sweet Almond and Grapeseed when used for massage.
Skincare: It is extremely popular for use as a facial massage oil. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover. May have a softening action on your skin.
Beauty hack: Can be used in cosmetics, creams, balms and lotions and is also ideal for use in making your own scrubs and massage oil blends.
Properties: This golden oil has a nutty and deep aroma and is rich in the B vitamins and vitamin A and E. Vitamin E and A are known as powerful natural antioxidants, helping to combat the emergence of free radicals and other damaging elements in the skin. This makes Apricot Kernel Oil particularly suited for nourishing the skin and may be effective at moisturising eczema. The oil is similar to Peach Oil and may have a softening effect on your skin.